|Home||» Products||» Chitin and Chitosan||» Cosmetic Grade|
We are considered as a noteworthy entity in the domain of manufacturing, supplying and exporting Chitin Cosmetic Grade. Chitin is a long-chain polymer of glucose derivative which is widely used in varied industries. The offered product is extracted and processed by expert chemists who hold years of expertise in this field. It is widely used in cosmetic industries for formulating different types of hair and skin care products. Chitin Cosmetic Grade, which we offer is widely appreciated in the market for the following features:
Other details:The formal name of chitosan is A-1, 4-poly-D-glucosamine formula having the physical appearance white or grey and is processed by removing the shells from shell fish.
Applications of Chitosan